Possible wrong ground sprite

Issue #464 new
Terkhen created an issue

At the first town, I can see a line with different color in the square path sprites. The attached sprite points what I mean with a red arrow.

Comments (4)

  1. Terkhen reporter

    I found another possible problem. This one is less obvious, as it does not appear replicated in all similar tiles. It appears at the Shade Forest, entering from Telnor town, at the first tree which makes a corner. Check the attached screenshot (pointed by the yellow arrow) for details.

  2. Terkhen reporter

    I found yet another one, a weird line in a house of Midna town; the one with the floatzel holding leftovers and the kanto war books.

  3. Log in to comment