Road back from Golden Bridge has wild pokemon

Issue #67 duplicate
Former user created an issue

The road has encounters despite not being grass. This is occurring on my Mac, on which I opened the game by opening the .exe file with the Wineskin as someone suggested on reddit.

Comments (2)

  1. Log in to comment